Summary of Books, Journals & Magazines in different Subjects as on 24/02/2024

SubjectType
BookJournalMagazineTotal
TitleCopiesTitleCopiesTitleCopiesTitleCopies
Bengali6225115251200622611527
Botany742212800007422128
Chemistry10702518000010702518
Commerce877284100008772841
Computer Science30954173536319582
Defence Studies101400001014
Economics18824478001118834479
Education10972724000010972724
English36646928000036646928
Environmental Science263100002631
Geography3598012300361804
Geology88151000088151
Hindi874116011008751161
History18294171000018294171
Human Physiology345101500003451015
Kokborok1826210000182621
Law2276310000227631
Library & Information Sciences83104000083104
Mathematics13113437000013113437
Music00000000
Others415867291110164441756874
Pali00000000
Philosophy985277100009852771
Physical Education1251840000125184
Physics14393809000014393809
Political Science12073164000012073164
Psychology827183600008271836
Sanskrit655167500006551675
Sociology573131900005731319
Statistics515156100005151561
Zoology486134200004861342
Total32170702092214210513220270402


Summary of Books, Journals & Magazines in different Languages as on 24/02/2024

LanguageType
BookJournalMagazineTotal
TitleCopiesTitleCopiesTitleCopiesTitleCopies
Bengali9478239341218948023944
English2120844998191336432123345174
Hindi856114217008571149
Sanskrit87135000087135
Total3162970209211427513165770402


Books Lending Summary of MBB College upto 24/02/2024

DesignationNo. of Books Lended
PresentAll Time
Others10405
Assistant Professor147889
Associate Professor37388
Group-A Employee1361
Group-C Employee4166
Group-D Employee887
Lecturer23
Post Graduate Teacher1331089
Principal540
Student70113764
Total106016892