Department wise Teacher strength as on 24/02/2024

DepartmentAssociate ProfessorAssistant ProfessorPostgraduate TeacherGuest LecturerTotalPhD Holder
Bengali111032
Botany111032
Chemistry110022
Commerce121042
Economics122052
Education121043
English120252
Environmental Science010010
Geography031041
Hindi011020
History011020
Human Physiology010011
IT & Computer Science020020
Kokborok010010
Mathematics020021
Philosophy003030
Physical Education010010
Physics130042
Political Science110020
Psychology211043
Sanskrit110133
Sociology120031
Statistics300032
Zoology010011
Total16331336530










Department wise Academic Achievements of Teachers as on 24/02/2024

DepartmentPublicationsPaper PresentationsBooks / Book ChaptersOrientation / Refresher / Teachers' Training ProgrammeResearch
Bengali191250
Botany311220
Chemistry24182171
Commerce37071
Economics03200
Education16132102
English11221122
Environmental Science473100
Geography074180
Hindi11001
History18800
Human Physiology140430
IT & Computer Science10121
Kokborok00100
Mathematics114040
Philosophy00000
Physical Education02040
Physics544190
Political Science15130
Psychology50271350
Sanskrit91811110
Sociology17173690
Statistics29204173
Zoology9101462
Total23820312516413